Traning Sessions

Please click on the tabs below for each day to see each session. Sessions are subject to late changes so please use as a guide only. If first time visitor then definitely make contact with coach prior to coming down.

Monday Training Sessions.

EventTime (Duration)Coached byAge groupsContact info
Girls middle distance / conditioning6pm- 7:30pmAndy Frankish11+lomagolf8@ntlworld.com
Long Jump / Triple Jump7pm - 8pmClem Leon11+Mobile: 07961 189 742
clemleon@hotmail.co.uk
Long Jump / Triple Jump7pm - 8:30pmPaul Patten11+Mobile: 07714 455 751
pdpatten@outlook.com
Sprints7pm - 8pmRose Bennett /
Reynaldo Guevara
School years 7 & 8Mobile: 07767 838 060 /
07976 372 501
rose1karina2@btinternet.com
Triple Jump / Long Jump6pm-7pmIan DibbensYear 9 +Mobile: 07711 672 099
ian.dibbens@btinternet.com
Sprints7pm-8pmIan DibbensYear 9 +Mobile: 07711 672 099
ian.dibbens@btinternet.com

Tuesday Training Sessions.

EventTime (Duration)Coached byAge groupsContact info
Girls - middle distance / Steeple Chase.6:30pm- 8:15pmAndy Frankish11+lomagolf8@ntlworld.com
Hammer7pm - 8:30pmMike Davies14+Mobile: 01689 602038
mjdavies4@ntlworld.com
Middle distance to 10k / Steeple Chase6:45pm - 8:00pmDave Liston17+Mobile: 07887 771 838
davidliston@hotmail.co.uk
Long Sprints/Middle Distance6.00pm - 7.30pmJay Galley11+coaching@jaygalley.com
Mobile: 07956 196823

Wednesday Training Sessions.

EventTime (Duration)Coached byAge groupsContact info
Long Jump / Triple Jump6pm- 7pmIan DibbensYear 9 +Mobile: 07711 672 099
ian.dibbens@btinternet.com
Sprints7pm- 8pmIan DibbensYear 9 +Mobile: 07711 672 099
ian.dibbens@btinternet.com
Sprints7pm - 8pmRose Bennett /
Reynaldo Guevara
14+Mobile: 07767 838 060 /
07976 372 501
rose1karina2@btinternet.com
Long Jump / Triple Jump7pm - 8:30pmPaul Patten17+Mobile: 07714 455 751
pdpatten@outlook.com

Thursday Training Sessions.

EventTime (Duration)Coached byAge groupsContact info
Girls - middle distance / Steeple Chase.6:30pm- 8:15pmAndy Frankish11+lomagolf8@ntlworld.com
Hammer7pm - 8:30pmMike Davies14+Mobile: 01689 602038
mjdavies4@ntlworld.com
Middle distance to 10k / Steeple Chase6:45pm - 8:00pmDave Liston17+Mobile: 07887 771 838
davidliston@hotmail.co.uk
Long Sprints/Middle Distance6.00pm - 7.30pmJay Galley11+coaching@jaygalley.com
Mobile: 07956 196823
Race Walking6.00pm - 7.30pmShaun Lightman11+ - Adultctiesl657@yahoo.com
0208 657 9394

Saturday Training Sessions.

EventTime (Duration)Coached byAge groupsContact info
Sprints10am- 11:30amIan DibbensYear 9 +Mobile: 07711 672 099
ian.dibbens@btinternet.com
Long Jump / Triple Jump10am - 11:30amPaul Patten11 +Mobile: 07714 455 751
pdpatten@outlook.com
Long Jump / Triple Jump10am - 11:30amClem Leon11 +Mobile: 07961 189 742
clemleon@hotmail.co.uk
Hammer10am - 11:30amMike Davies14 +Mobile: 01689 602038
mjdavies4@ntlworld.com
Long Sprints/Middle Distance10am - 11.30amJay Galley11+coaching@jaygalley.com
Mobile: 07956 196823

Sunday Training Sessions.

EventTime (Duration)Coached byAge groupsContact info
Long Sprints/Middle Distance10am - 11.30amJay Galley11+coaching@jaygalley.com
Mobile: 07956 196823
Race WalkingChanges Check with CoachShaun Lightman11+ - Adultctiesl657@yahoo.com
0208 657 9394
1