Bromley Mini Marathon Trials just completed at Norman Park, a very windy day indeed, well done to all competitors. The results are listed below however confirmation will be sent out via email and post by My Time Active.

Photo of Girls Start here: https://www.facebook.com/NormanParkAthleticsTrack/photos/a.1354975444556293/2115478151839348/?type=3&theater

Finish Line Time Race Number Surname Forename Age group
UNDER 13 GIRLS
6 00:16:43 2 Slattery Megan Louise U13
7 00:16:45 3 Middleton Francesca U13
8 00:16:49 1 Ndikanwu Tallulah U13
9 00:16:49 10 Barlow Megan U13
16 00:17:42 27 Deveney Emily U13
18 00:17:58 34 Mpassy Faith U13
19 00:18:02 9 Gould Cara U13
20 00:18:18 20 Witcombe Lydia U13
21 00:18:25 22 Plum-Maher Sofia U13
22 00:18:32 8 Gould Amie U13
29 00:19:00 28 Magee-Brown Olivia U13
37 00:20:08 30 Charlton Charlotte U13
41 00:20:19 7 Strover Hannah U13
53 00:21:27 4 Taylor Esme U13
57 00:26:14 36 Ojinnaka Adure U13
58 00:28:39 5 Agboola Zainab U13
DNR  Withdrew 6 Mooney-Clarke Molly U13
DNR  Injured 11 McCormick Amy U13
DNR  Injured 23 Espindola Isabella U13
UNDER 15 GIRLS
1 00:15:39 83 Clark Hannah U15
2 00:16:02 85 Dolby Ellie U15
3 00:16:17 92 Meers Lily U15
4 00:16:22 91 Berry Olivia U15
5 00:16:24 72 Harper Daniella U15
14 00:17:08 71 Middleton Amelia U15
15 00:17:20 84 Kelly-Gordon Cameron U15
17 00:17:42 89 Louth Isabella U15
23 00:18:42 88 Deighton Ella-Grace U15
26 00:18:50 93 Willars Amelie U15
31 00:19:13 70 Smith Abigail U15
33 00:19:35 90 Davis Ella U15
DNF   73 Sibley Amarisa U15
DNR   74 Forsyth Heidi U15
UNDER 17 GIRLS
10 00:16:58 102 Neal Jessica U17
11 00:16:58 100 Squibb Morgan U17
12 00:16:59 101 White Zoe U17
13 00:16:59 103 Osmond Ellie U17
Finish Line Time Race Number Surname Forename Age group
UNDER 13 BOYS
42 00:15:21 14 Middleton Alexander U13
44 00:15:28 33 Buck Olly U13
45 00:15:30 17 Bunclark Harry U13
47 00:15:03 19 Witcombe Oscar U13
48 00:15:44 12 Healy Josh U13
50 00:15:49 18 Hillier Franco U13
51 00:15:53 24 Starvis Arthur U13
54 00:16:44 29 Brunner Nathaniel U13
55 00:16:49 15 Brooks Jasper U13
56 00:17:15 35 Valencia David Rodriguez U13
DNR   13 Sears Jamie U13
DNR   16 Kennedy Max U13
DNR  Injured 21 Manning Elliot U13
DNR   25 Ford Joseph U13
DNR   26 Starvis Jed U13
UNDER 15 BOYS
28 00:14:00 87 Reardon Samuel U15
32 00:14:24 82 Smith Matthew U15
35 00:14:43 80 Shaw George U15
36 00:14:58 78 Tutt Alessio U15
40 00:15:18 32 Andrews William U15
Wild Card Injured 86 Brash Tom U15
43 00:15:28 79 Campbell Ben U15
46 00:15:35 77 Georgiou Frederick U15
52 00:16:25 75 Sugden Thomas U15
DNR   76 Marston Ted U15
DNR  Injured 81 Seema-Roca Pablo U15
UNDER 17 BOYS
24 00:13:45 110 Gardiner Ben U17
25 00:13:49 104 Fisher Henry Mark U17
27 00:13:54 31 Guy Peter U17
30 00:14:08 111 Georgiadis Joseph Luke U17
34 00:14:37 109 Leng Jake U17
38 00:15:11 105 Strover Justin U17
39 00:15:17 108 Davis Alex U17
49 00:15:48 106 Marks Belaon Bailey U17
DNR   107 Blanden Harvey U17