Bookings

Norman Park Track is a UKA accredited facility and is always in demand. As well as sporting events, organisations can book the track, subject to payment of the appropriate fee and the availability of the track by requesting a booking form. Email us at normanpark@btconnect.com. Please note before booking: with the exception of Guide Dogs, Bromley Council bye-laws DO NOT ALLOW DOGS in the arena area.

You can use the search form below to filter booked dates quickly, for example, 05.19  will show all current bookings for May 2019

DateTimeEvent 
22.03.1914.00-15.00Curriculum timeBishop Challoner School
23.03.1909.00-10.00BeesBees Academy
24.03.1909.00-13.00Development DayBBHAC
25.03.1914.00-15.00Curriculum timeBishop Challoner School
25.03.1918.00-19.00BeesBees Academy
26.03.1909.00-12.00GCSE Athletics Meeting/ModerationThe Ravensbourne School
26.03.1914.00-15.00Curriculum timeBishop Challoner School
27.03.1918.00-19.00BeesBees Academy
28.03.1914.00-15.00GCSE Long jump filmingHarris Beckenham
29.03.1914.00-15.00Curriculum timeBishop Challoner School
30.03.1909.00-10.00BeesBees Academy
01.04.1918.00-19.00BeesBees Academy
01.04.1914.00-15.00Curriculum timeBishop Challoner School
02.04.1914.00-15.00Curriculum timeBishop Challoner School
03.04.1911.30-13.00AGM - Green Room onlyZero to Hero Runners
03.04.1914.00-15.00Curriculum timeBishop Challoner School
03.04.1918.00-19.00BeesBees Academy
06.04.1909.00-10.00BeesBees Academy
07.04.1911.00-13.00150 Mile Challenge 1BBHAC
09.04.1910.30-12.00Buzz CourseNPTM Ltd
10.04.1910.30-12.00Buzz CourseNPTM Ltd
11.04.1910.30-12.00Buzz CourseNPTM Ltd
12.04.1910.30-12.00Buzz CourseNPTM Ltd
15.04.1910.30-12.00Buzz CourseNPTM Ltd
16.04.1910.30-12.00Buzz CourseNPTM Ltd
17.04.1910.30-12.00Buzz CourseNPTM Ltd
18.04.1910.30-12.00Buzz CourseNPTM Ltd
25.04.19West Kent ChampionshipsLangley Park School for Boys
29.04.1919.00-21.30Club Champs & Open Meeting 1BBHAC
01.05.1912.00-16.00Quad Kids Years 5 & 6School Games Organisers
02.05.1909.00-16.00ISA Senior ChampionshipsBishop Challoner School
03.05.1909.00-11.00ISA PracticeSt Davids Prep
03.05.1914.00-16.00Year 7 Bromley BoysLangley Park School for Boys
06.05.1908.30-13.00Ted Pepper 10kBBHAC
07.05.1909.30-10.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
07.05.1911.30-12.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
09.05.1910.00-16.00Sprint MarathonDirect Line Group
10.05.1909.30-10.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
10.05.1911.30-12.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
13.05.1909.30-10.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
13.05.1911.30-12.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
14.05.1909.30-10.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
14.05.1911.30-12.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
14.05.1916.00-17.30Year 7 AthleticsBromley High School
16.05.1909.30-10.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
16.05.1911.30-12.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
17.05.1909.30-10.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
17.05.1911.30-12.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
20.05.1909.30-10.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
20.05.1911.30-12.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
21.05.1909.30-10.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
21.05.1911.30-12.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
23.05.1909.30-10.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
23.05.1911.30-12.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
24.05.1909.30-10.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
24.05.1911.30-12.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
29.05.1919.00-21.00Club 3000m champs & 3km walk champsBBHAC
03.06.1909.30-10.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
03.06.1911.30-12.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
03.06.1914.45-16.00Sports practiceBickley Park School
03.06.1919.00-21.30Club Champs & Open Meeting 2BBHAC
04.06.1908.45-15.30ISA ChampionshipsSt Davids Prep
05.06.1914.45-16.00Sports practiceBickley Park School
06.06.1910.00-14.00Sports DayThe Tutorial Foundation
07.06.1909.30-10.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
07.06.1911.30-12.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
08.06.1912.00-17.00Sports Day23rd Bromley Scouts
10.06.1909.30-10.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
10.06.1911.30-12.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
10.06.1914.45-16.00Sports practiceBickley Park School
11.06.1909.00-14.00Sports DayBullers Wood Boys School
12.06.1910.00-16.00Bromley MinorsLangley Park School for Boys
12.06.1919.00-21.00Club 10,000m ChampsBBHAC
13.06.1909.00-15.30Bromley Primary Schools - SmallSchool Games Organisers
14.06.1908.30-12.30Sports DaySt Marks Primary School
16.06.1909.00-12.00Referee TestingThe FA
17.06.1909.30-10.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
17.06.1911.30-12.30Curriculum timeBrowns School
17.06.1919.00-21.30Club Champs & Open Meeting 3BBHAC
18.06.1912.00-15.30Quad Kids Years 3 & 4School Games Organisers
19.06.1918.00-21.00Bromley Midsummer 10k - hire of Green Room and Pavilion only.KLAN
20.06.1909.00-15.30Bromley Primary Schools - MediumSchool Games Organisers
21.06.19Sports DayBishop Challoner School
22.06.1914.00-17.00Sports DayGirls Brigade
24.06.1909.30-14.30Sports Day Years 2-4Bickley Park School
25.06.1909.30-14.30Sports day Years 1-4Babington House School
26.06.1909.30-16.00Sports Day Years 5-8Bickley Park School
27.06.1909.00-15.30Bromley Primary Schools - LargeSchool Games Organisers
28.06.1908.15-14.45Sports DayGlebe School
01.07.1911.00-15.30Sports DayBromley High School
02.07.1909.30-14.30Sports Day Years 5-13Babington House School
03.07.1908.00-15.00Sports DayLangley Park School for Girls
04.07.1909.00-15.30Sports DayClare House
05.07.1908.45-16.15Sports DayChislehurst St Nicholas Primary School
08.07.1912.00-16.00Bromley Primary Schools - FinalsSchool Games Organiser
09.07.1907.30-15.30Sports DayLangley Park School for Boys
10.07.1908.00-14.30Sports DayBalgowan Primary School
11.07.1907.00-14.00Sports DayRavensbourne Sports Day
12.07.1907.00-16.00Sports DayHayes School Sports Day
13.07.1910.00-17.00SAL fixtureBBHAC
16.07.1907.30-15.30Sports DayDarrick Wood School
17.07.1910.00-14.30Sports DayNew Woodlands School
17.07.1919.00-21.30150 Year Celebration MeetingBBHAC
20.07.1910.00-18.00YDL - LAGBBHAC
22.07.1919.00-21.30Club Champs & Open Meeting 4BBHAC
28.07.1910.00-18.00YDL - UAGBBHAC
31.07.1919.00-21.001 Hour RunBBHAC
07.08.1919.00-21.00Club 5000m ChampionshipsBBHAC
12.08.1919.00-21.30Open Meeting 5BBHAC